Safflower - High Oleic Organic Oil

Safflower - High Oleic Organic Oil

Regular price $13.78

100% Pure, Organic, Vegan & Kosher

Botanical Name: Carthamus tinctorius
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Seeds
Color: Pale yellow to yellow
Origin: Mexico

Safflower Oil is the first choice amongst manufacturers for cosmetics requiring a moisturizing oil. It is also very popular in massage blends as it is easily absorbed, and can be washed from sheets without heavy staining.

Absorption: Easily absorbed into skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper Storage (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

 

IMPORTANT: All Orchidée Naturelle products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.