Pomegranate Oil

Pomegranate Oil

Regular price $18.37

100% Pure, Certified Vegan, Certified Kosher

Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Seeds
Color: Pale yellow to yellow
Origin: India

Pomegranate Seed Oil is suitable for applications in both soap and skin care. It is often viewed as a “face oil” because it effectively moisturizes and nourishes dry skin. It also balances pH and after application the skin usually feels soft and smooth.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, with a slight oily feel though only small amounts are normally used in concert with other oils.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended.

100 ml bottle comes with a dropper which accurately dispense tiny amounts of oils.

IMPORTANT: All Orchidée Naturals products are for external use only unless otherwise indicated. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease, and it should not be used by anyone who is pregnant or under the care of a medical practitioner.